Friv.Com - Info

friv receives about 1,020,359 unique visitors and 1,122,394 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,162.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,488,323.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank friv.com is ranked number 784 in the world and 0.2217% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.39.117.

About - Friv.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$25,488,323.72
Daily Revenue:
$8,162.87
Monthly Revenue:
$244,886.10
Yearly Revenue:
$2,979,447.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,020,359
Monthly Unique Visitors:
30,610,770
Daily Pageviews:
1,122,394 (1.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
784 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2217% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,562
Average Load Time:
(757 ms) 84 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 11.2%11.4%52
Mexico 8.8%8.7%185
Colombia 6.4%6.0%60
Brazil 5.4%5.5%614
Peru 5.3%5.0%53
Egypt 4.8%5.3%233
Venezuela 4.4%4.2%129
Indonesia 4.1%4.5%340
United States 3.9%3.7%4963
Pakistan 3.2%3.5%260
Chile 3.1%3.0%117
Ecuador 3.0%2.9%34
United Kingdom 2.2%2.0%1305
Spain 2.2%2.2%984
Algeria 1.9%2.1%226
Greece 1.8%1.8%447
Poland 1.7%1.7%916
India 1.7%1.7%5316
Morocco 1.7%1.7%188
Philippines 1.7%1.6%283
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.2%964
Dominican Republic 1.1%1.0%126
Canada 1.0%0.9%2108
Slovakia 0.9%0.9%261
Israel 0.9%0.9%343
Italy 0.9%0.9%2296
Romania 0.9%1.0%554
Turkey 0.8%0.9%1842
Other 0.7%1.0%216
Thailand 0.6%0.6%1640
Albania 0.5%0.5%84
Croatia 0.5%0.5%244

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
friv.com
100.00%99.99%1.11
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,180,000
Google Indexed Pages:
81
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,255,214
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
87
Bing Backlinks:
1,173,568
Bing Indexed Pages:
88

Domain Overview

SEMrush friv.com
Domain:
  friv.com
Rank:
  783
Organic Keywords:
  935
Organic Traffic:
  2,102,621
Organic Cost:
  $349,786.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  52,225
Facebook shares:
  198,856
Facebook comments:
  46,851
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  25,382
Facebook total:
  297,932
Tweets:
  22,849
Google +:
  14,269
Linkedin:
  95
Stumbles:
  1,414,555
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.39.117
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.39.117

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 17:09:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 2019
Last-Modified: Mon, 24 Aug 2015 10:47:01 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Thu, 31 Dec 2037 23:55:55 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=315360000
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3594
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3594
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3594
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3594
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3594
A 192.96.200.8 294
A 206.217.221.240 294
A 207.244.89.86 294
A 75.126.39.117 294
A 108.59.8.132 294
A 173.193.48.136 294
A 174.127.72.240 294
SOA 294
Mname ns1.gamedns.com
Rname info.gamedns.com
Serial Number 1328304756
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.gamedns.com 294
NS ns3.gamedns.com 294
NS ns1.gamedns.com 294

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-26
Domain Age:
11 years 3 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: FRIV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 121099054_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-27T08:18:33.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-26T18:04:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-26T18:04:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAINSECRECY.NET ...
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO BOX 713
Registrant Street: PROVIDENCE
Registrant City: UTAH
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 84332
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +350.20042686
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: UK2.NET RENEWALS
Admin Organization: UK2.NET
Admin Street: 91-95 BRICK LANE
Admin City: LONDON
Admin State/Province: GB
Admin Postal Code: E1 6QL
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2079870424
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.2079870424
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: UK2.NET RENEWALS
Tech Organization: UK2.NET
Tech Street: 91-95 BRICK LANE
Tech City: LONDON
Tech State/Province: GB
Tech Postal Code: E1 6QL
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2079870424
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2079870424
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.GAMEDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-27T08:18:33.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FRIV.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.GAMEDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-feb-2012
Creation Date: 26-may-2004
Expiration Date: 26-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 29 Aug 2015 17:09:12 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
friv.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.