Friv.Com

friv.com
friv receives about 948,500 unique visitors and 1,100,260 (1.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,588.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,134,814.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank friv.com is ranked number 917 in the world and 0.1897% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.39.117.

About - Friv.Com

WRITE article about friv.com

How many visitors does friv.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
948,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
28,455,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,100,260 (1.16 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
917 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1897% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,568
Average Load Time:
(710 ms) 86 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 10.9%10.3%63
Mexico 7.9%7.8%225
Colombia 7.3%7.4%56
Brazil 6.5%7.0%552
Venezuela 5.0%4.8%119
Peru 4.9%4.6%70
United States 4.7%4.3%4355
Egypt 4.1%4.2%290
Indonesia 3.1%3.2%522
Chile 2.9%2.8%127
Pakistan 2.4%2.3%431
United Kingdom 2.4%2.4%1205
Ecuador 2.2%2.2%51
Spain 2.2%2.3%1020
Poland 2.1%2.9%635
Philippines 1.9%2.3%234
India 1.7%1.6%5898
Algeria 1.6%1.7%302
Canada 1.4%1.4%1412
Greece 1.3%1.1%707
Romania 1.3%1.2%468
Morocco 1.2%1.1%296
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.0%1028
Slovakia 1.0%1.0%267
Thailand 0.9%0.9%1175
Italy 0.9%0.9%2480
Dominican Republic 0.9%0.8%174
Tunisia 0.8%0.7%234
Turkey 0.8%0.7%2279
Israel 0.7%0.7%441
Other 0.7%0.6%305
Armenia 0.5%0.5%118
Georgia 0.5%0.5%114

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
friv.com
100.00%100.00%1.21
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush friv.com
Domain:
  friv.com
Rank:
  957
Organic Keywords:
  8,989
Organic Traffic:
  2,142,807
Organic Cost:
  $376,948.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

friv.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  52,625
Facebook shares:
  199,956
Facebook comments:
  46,851
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  25,382
Facebook total:
  299,432
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  13,519
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,414,555
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much friv.com can earn?

Website Value:
$24,134,814.69
Daily Revenue:
$7,588.00
Monthly Revenue:
$227,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,769,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is friv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.39.117
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.39.117

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://friv.com/menu/friv.js

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.pubnative.net/assets/assets/001/002/573/original_devicehelpbanner.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.pubnative.net/widget/html5.js (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.pubnative.net/assets/assets/001/002/573/original_devicehelpbanner.gif could save 2.2KiB (15% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did friv.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 13:16:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 2019
Last-Modified: Fri, 11 Sep 2015 11:47:31 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Sun, 20 Dec 2015 13:16:10 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=86400
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 75.126.39.117 300
A 174.127.72.240 300
A 192.96.200.8 300
A 206.217.221.240 300
A 207.244.89.86 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.gamedns.com
Rname info.gamedns.com
Serial Number 1328304760
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.gamedns.com 300
NS ns2.gamedns.com 300
NS ns1.gamedns.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-26
Domain Age:
11 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: FRIV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 121099054_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-23T12:58:41.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-26T18:04:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-26T18:04:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAINSECRECY.NET ...
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO BOX 713
Registrant Street: PROVIDENCE
Registrant City: UTAH
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 84332
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +350.20042686
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: UK2.NET RENEWALS
Admin Organization: UK2.NET
Admin Street: 91-95 BRICK LANE
Admin City: LONDON
Admin State/Province: GB
Admin Postal Code: E1 6QL
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2079870424
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.2079870424
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: UK2.NET RENEWALS
Tech Organization: UK2.NET
Tech Street: 91-95 BRICK LANE
Tech City: LONDON
Tech State/Province: GB
Tech Postal Code: E1 6QL
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2079870424
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2079870424
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.GAMEDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-23T12:58:41.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FRIV.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.GAMEDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-dec-2015
Creation Date: 26-may-2004
Expiration Date: 26-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 13:16:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
friv.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.