Friv.Com - Info

friv receives about 1,014,836 unique visitors and 1,096,023 (1.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,118.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,339,397.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank friv.com is ranked number 824 in the world and 0.2205% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 192.96.200.8.

About - Friv.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$25,339,397.65
Daily Revenue:
$8,118.69
Monthly Revenue:
$243,560.70
Yearly Revenue:
$2,963,321.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,014,836
Monthly Unique Visitors:
30,445,080
Daily Pageviews:
1,096,023 (1.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2205% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,582
Average Load Time:
(710 ms) 83 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 8.8%8.5%63
Mexico 7.2%7.0%204
Colombia 6.8%6.5%51
Brazil 6.5%6.8%420
Indonesia 5.9%6.7%203
Egypt 4.8%5.3%193
Peru 4.7%4.5%56
United States 4.7%4.5%3681
Venezuela 4.3%4.1%114
Pakistan 3.3%3.8%203
Chile 2.9%2.8%110
Philippines 2.8%2.8%145
Ecuador 2.5%2.4%36
United Kingdom 2.3%2.2%1073
India 2.2%2.2%3571
Spain 2.2%2.1%830
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.6%545
Algeria 1.6%1.7%238
Morocco 1.5%1.5%181
Greece 1.4%1.3%527
Dominican Republic 1.1%1.0%112
Poland 1.1%1.1%1194
Canada 1.0%1.0%1683
Turkey 1.0%0.9%1590
Italy 1.0%0.9%1882
Israel 0.9%0.9%287
Slovakia 0.9%0.9%224
Romania 0.9%0.9%513
Other 0.7%0.6%234
Thailand 0.7%0.7%1167
Albania 0.5%0.5%73

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
friv.com
100.00%99.99%1.08
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,120,000
Google Indexed Pages:
87
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,101,481
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
87
Bing Backlinks:
1,216,480
Bing Indexed Pages:
90

Domain Overview

SEMrush friv.com
Domain:
  friv.com
Rank:
  813
Organic Keywords:
  869
Organic Traffic:
  2,115,518
Organic Cost:
  $300,991.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  51,425
Facebook shares:
  196,856
Facebook comments:
  46,151
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  25,382
Facebook total:
  294,432
Tweets:
  22,235
Google +:
  14,181
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,414,555
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.96.200.8
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.96.200.8

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 09:14:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 2017
Last-Modified: Wed, 10 Jun 2015 14:25:06 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Thu, 31 Dec 2037 23:55:55 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=315360000
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns1.gamedns.com
Rname info.gamedns.com
Serial Number 1328304754
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 207.244.89.86 296
A 75.126.39.117 296
A 108.59.8.132 296
A 173.193.48.136 296
A 174.127.72.240 296
A 192.96.200.8 296
A 206.217.221.240 296
NS ns2.gamedns.com 300
NS ns3.gamedns.com 300
NS ns1.gamedns.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-26
Domain Age:
11 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: FRIV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 121099054_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-27T08:18:33.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-26T18:04:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-26T18:04:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAINSECRECY.NET ...
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO BOX 713
Registrant Street: PROVIDENCE
Registrant City: UTAH
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 84332
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +350.20042686
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: UK2.NET RENEWALS
Admin Organization: UK2.NET
Admin Street: 91-95 BRICK LANE
Admin City: LONDON
Admin State/Province: GB
Admin Postal Code: E1 6QL
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2079870424
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.2079870424
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: UK2.NET RENEWALS
Tech Organization: UK2.NET
Tech Street: 91-95 BRICK LANE
Tech City: LONDON
Tech State/Province: GB
Tech Postal Code: E1 6QL
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2079870424
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2079870424
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.GAMEDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-27T08:18:33.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FRIV.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.GAMEDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-feb-2012
Creation Date: 26-may-2004
Expiration Date: 26-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 Jun 2015 09:14:40 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
friv.com widget
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.