Friv.Com - Info

friv receives about 902,997 unique visitors and 975,236 (1.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,223.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,538,780.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank friv.com is ranked number 961 in the world and 0.1962% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 207.244.89.86.

About - Friv.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$22,538,780.60
Daily Revenue:
$7,223.97
Monthly Revenue:
$216,719.10
Yearly Revenue:
$2,636,749.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
902,997
Monthly Unique Visitors:
27,089,910
Daily Pageviews:
975,236 (1.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
961 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1962% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,621
Average Load Time:
(697 ms) 82 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 8.3%8.0%72
Mexico 7.7%7.6%210
Brazil 7.5%7.7%408
Colombia 7.0%6.7%55
Indonesia 5.1%5.8%255
Peru 4.5%4.3%66
Venezuela 3.7%3.5%144
United States 3.6%3.5%5155
Egypt 3.4%3.8%279
Philippines 3.3%3.2%141
Pakistan 3.1%3.4%240
Chile 2.9%2.7%121
Ecuador 2.9%2.7%36
United Kingdom 2.3%2.2%1124
India 2.2%2.2%3745
Spain 1.9%1.8%1038
Greece 1.5%1.5%503
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.4%651
Thailand 1.4%1.5%585
Algeria 1.3%1.5%326
Poland 1.3%1.3%1027
Romania 1.2%1.2%416
Morocco 1.2%1.3%223
Slovakia 1.1%1.1%193
Canada 1.1%1.1%1638
Israel 1.0%1.0%271
Italy 1.0%1.0%2003
Dominican Republic 1.0%1.0%130
Turkey 0.9%0.9%1767
Other 0.9%0.8%184
France 0.7%0.7%4004
Croatia 0.6%0.6%239
Uruguay 0.5%0.5%72
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.5%0.5%114

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
friv.com
99.99%99.99%1.08
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,240,000
Google Indexed Pages:
155
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,230,748
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
163
Bing Backlinks:
1,277,971
Bing Indexed Pages:
159

Domain Overview

SEMrush friv.com
Domain:
  friv.com
Rank:
  1216
Organic Keywords:
  1,025
Organic Traffic:
  2,107,264
Organic Cost:
  $328,086.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  51,325
Facebook shares:
  196,156
Facebook comments:
  45,951
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  25,382
Facebook total:
  293,432
Tweets:
  21,878
Google +:
  14,149
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,414,555
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
207.244.89.86
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.244.89.86

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Fri, 08 May 2015 19:18:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 2017
Last-Modified: Fri, 08 May 2015 13:07:58 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Thu, 31 Dec 2037 23:55:55 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=315360000
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns1.gamedns.com
Rname info.gamedns.com
Serial Number 1328304754
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
A 173.193.48.136 295
A 174.127.72.240 295
A 192.96.200.8 295
A 206.217.221.240 295
A 207.244.89.86 295
A 75.126.39.117 295
A 108.59.8.132 295
NS ns3.gamedns.com 300
NS ns1.gamedns.com 300
NS ns2.gamedns.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-26
Domain Age:
10 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: FRIV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 121099054_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-27T08:18:33.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-26T18:04:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-26T18:04:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAINSECRECY.NET ...
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO BOX 713
Registrant Street: PROVIDENCE
Registrant City: UTAH
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 84332
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +350.20042686
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: UK2.NET RENEWALS
Admin Organization: UK2.NET
Admin Street: 91-95 BRICK LANE
Admin City: LONDON
Admin State/Province: GB
Admin Postal Code: E1 6QL
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2079870424
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.2079870424
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: UK2.NET RENEWALS
Tech Organization: UK2.NET
Tech Street: 91-95 BRICK LANE
Tech City: LONDON
Tech State/Province: GB
Tech Postal Code: E1 6QL
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2079870424
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2079870424
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.GAMEDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-27T08:18:33.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FRIV.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMEDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.GAMEDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-feb-2012
Creation Date: 26-may-2004
Expiration Date: 26-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 May 2015 19:21:41 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
friv.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.